Lion is always lion !!

Lion is a lion always, even when it`s teeth removed, that showed  GM Borko Lajthajm, from Zemun, Serbia. Even without 5 teeth, that been excavated in the last few days, he is by far the most militant and effective participant of semi – closed international chess tournament „Vojvodina 2″. Excellent teacher’s ceremonial hall, at College Of Math in City Of Novi Sad, Serbia is the inspiration for all the participants from 5 countries, at this prestigious chess event. Extremely young Pejca Gergana from Bulgaria so far justifies vip invitation to this tournament with 2.5 out of 4 rounds in an excellent seventh position, but tomorrow is waited by unpleasant IM Sredojevic, the recent conqueror of first Grandmaster norm at international *Vojvodina tournament 1*.


By Friday, 3 rounds to follow and the final dismissal of this puzzle, who will win the first chess tournament ever held at the College Of Math.
13GMLajthajm BorkoSRB24013,57,59,5
22GMDrazic SinisaSRB24063,08,59,0
35IMMarholev DimitarBUL22443,07,08,5
41IMSredojevic IvanSRB24112,58,59,5
54GMIvanov Mikhail MRUS23972,57,58,5
67Manojlovic SavaSRB20892,56,57,0
9WCMPeycheva GerganaBUL20222,56,57,0
88Opacic AlexandarITA20292,08,510,0
911Mali PetarSRB19472,06,06,5
106Petrusic VelimirSRB21641,58,510,0
1113Jovic StankoSRB19121,57,07,5
1212Nesic DraganaBIH19131,56,57,5
1316Kellner NikolausAUT16611,56,06,5
1410Odadzic ZoranSRB20051,06,57,0
1515Petovic JovoSRB16650,57,58,5
1614Ratic ZoranSRB19110,05,56,5

12GMDrazic Sinisa 2406½ – ½3GMLajthajm Borko 24013
24GMIvanov Mikhail M 23972½ – ½2IMSredojevic Ivan 24111
38Opacic Alexandar 202920 – 12IMMarholev Dimitar 22445
413Jovic Stanko 19120 – 1Manojlovic Sava 20897
59WCMPeycheva Gergana 20221 – 0Kellner Nikolaus 166116
615Petovic Jovo 1665½0 – 11Mali Petar 194711
712Nesic Dragana 19131½ – ½½Odadzic Zoran 200510

Postavite novi komentar

Vaša adresa e-pošte neće biti objavljena. Neophodna polja su označena *

obavezno

Sva prava zadržana
E-pošta: Mobilni: ++381 (0) 64 124 97 41 Kućni: ++381 (0) 21 450 714